Cork Fascia Peanut

Item number: 81004

OWN MASSAGE - The Kintex Cork Ball Peanut is suitable for loosening up tight muscles and fascia - both before and after training. INCORRECTION - The built-in indentation provides optimal pressure distribution when using the Peanut ball.
The double balls are SMALL AND COMPACT and therefore particularly easy to transport.
Available in 2 sizes.
NATURAL AND SUSTAINABLE - The cork ball is made of 100% environmentally friendly and sturdy cork.

Size

13,95 €

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

What are cork balls?

Massage balls or so-called fascia balls made of cork are a means of self-massage in sports and especially in therapy. In doing so, pressure is exerted against the balls with one's own body weight in order to improve one's own flexibility or also to regenerate the fasciae.

The Kintex Cork Ball Peanut is designed to release tense fascia and muscle tissues in the neck, back, legs, arms as well as the soles of the feet that are stressed on a daily basis. Both before and after workouts, our customers apply the double ball to the affected pain areas to prepare for or just complete sports activities.

The peanut-shaped ball is applied directly to the body and actively rolled up and down.

All of our fascia products are made from 100% natural and sustainable cork.

Features of the indentation:

The characteristic indentation of the Kintex double ball protects the spine from unnecessary strain when rolling out the back. The indentation also results in optimal pressure distribution when using the double ball on the upper and lower leg. The muscle is "framed" and not "flattened". Furthermore, the notch and the shape of the double ball help to massage fascia and muscle tissue selectively. In particular, a massage of the sole of the foot and the short foot muscles, which are particularly stressed during sports and everyday life, is optimally guaranteed by the innovative shape.

Roll yourself fit - at home or on the road

The Peanut Cork Ball is mainly used at home, for example in the home office, as a massage or training device. You can either use it yourself or a partner can help you. The assistant presses the ball in a controlled manner on the trigger points of your painful areas in order to massage them.

Meanwhile, the fascia ball is also part of the basic equipment in sports. Many athletes use the regenerating effect that the cork ball is supposed to have on the stressed muscles after a hard workout.

Integrate our sustainable cork ball Peanut into your everyday life and stay fit and healthy. Relax with the help of self-massage, because just a few minutes of use will provide a good and soothing feeling.

Roll-On: The ball made of cork is handy and light and therefore also ideal to transport. It fits into any backpack or sports bag and is also popular to take along on vacation.

Advantages at a glance

- available in 2 different sizes

- environmentally friendly + ecological

- odorless

- recyclable

- washable

- disinfectable

- comfortable self-massage at home or in the office

- for selective application

- robust

- light

- dimensionally stable

- handy

- non-slip

- multifunctional use

- also suitable as "stress ball" for stress reduction

Application

When can I use fascia balls?

For self-massage: Use the ball for self-massage with your own body weight. From head to toe the Kintex Cork Ball Peanut can be used universally. You can achieve the greatest effect by massaging a large area.

Training: Kintex Peanut balls can also be used as a training tool. Train your balance and muscles and increase your flexibility.

Use for pain: Loosening the fascia is said to both relieve and prevent pain. Also the blood circulation can be promoted by the self-massage.

Regeneration: After hard training sessions or a hard day at work, it can happen that the muscles are overloaded and need regeneration. Roll out and start your regeneration actively.

Warm up: The ball can also be used before athletic exertion and competitions to activate the muscles or support stretching exercises.

Technical Details

Material

Our fascia balls are made of 100% natural cork.

Thus, your massager is odorless, environmentally friendly, recyclable and ecological.

Practical storage bag included.

Kintex Quality:

Kintex Cork Ball Peanut can also be washed off with water or disinfected after use.

The outer soft layer, ensures that you can work with maximum pressure even on sensitive areas.

Durability: the cork is lightweight yet dimensionally stable and sturdy.

Technical data:

Variation

Diameter                    

Length

Cork ball Peanut „Small“

6,5cm

13,5cm

Cork ball Peanut „Big“

8cm

16cm

Also known as: Massage Ball / Trigger Point Therapy Ball / Trigger Ball / Deep Tissue Ball / Lacrosse Ball / Massage Roll / Roller Ball / Roller Massager / Massage Tool / Fasciitis Ball / Relax Ball / Exercise Ball / Training ball / Sports Ball / Wooden Ball / Wood Ball /


Other customers have also bought the following items
Kinesiology Tape Classic 5cm x 5m Pink

Kinesiology Tape "Classic" 5cm x 5m Pink

8,95 € *
1,79 € per 1 m
Kintex Fitness band green (strong)

Kintex Fitness band green (strong)

6,65 € *
2,66 € per 1 m
Kinesiology Tape Classic 5cm x 5m Black

Kinesiology Tape "Classic" 5cm x 5m Black

8,95 € *
1,79 € per 1 m
Kinesiology Tape Classic 5cm x 5m Blue

Kinesiology Tape "Classic" 5cm x 5m Blue

8,95 € *
1,79 € per 1 m